California Roseville Mission

California Roseville Mission
Sister Jazzie Hood

My Missionary Scripture D&C 68:6

Wherefore, be of good cheer, and do not fear, for I the Lord am with you, and will stand by you; and ye shall bear record of me, even Jesus Christ, that I am the Son of the Living God, that I was, that I am, and that I am to come.
D&C 68:6

Monday, August 29, 2016

NOT A GREENIE ANYMORE!!

Hey Everybody!!

Oh little Gussy Boo!!! Cutest little pooch! Miss his snuggles every morning! I'm glad he keeps my bed warm while I'm gone! ☺️ I'm glad all is well that home. I haven't even noticed the humidity here.. Haha. It's at least 90 degrees all day. But lately it has been a little cooler....which is SOOO nice! But ya know, ya get used to it! But not at night... I still have to crank the AC down to 70 to sleep. Sister Seely always has to wear her blankey around. It just gets way too hot to sleep then I'm cranky. So she has a choice of a chilly house at night or a cranky companion! 😊 we have fun!!

I hit my 3 month mark Tuesday!! It's crazy because it seems way longer than that but at the same time I can't believe I'm technically not a greenie anymore. Haha! It has gone really fast. I can't believe it's almost September...

HAH!! So here's a funny story for ya! Once again. Heavenly Father has a great sense of humor! So the other day, we were both beat and weren't able to take a nap at lunch because a member took us out and took us to an all-you-can-eat pizza place. Well, it was expensive so we had to eat enough for what he paid.. so after that, we had major food babies. So we came home to finish updating everything and decided to take an 8 minute nap!! It was only going to be 8 minutes! But, you see, we forgot to set an alarm.. Or... We were too lazy too... So we just carried on with our sleeping and then we hear BANG BANG BANG in our door... Well!! It scared the bajeebers out of us.. But it just turned out to be the Elders... But then we came to realize that it had been 8 minutes after we started our nap time!!!!! Heavenly Father set an alarm for us.. Haha!! We just experienced what our 'gators experience.. Missionaries show up at the darned-est times!! But don't worry.. We did repent for that.. We shouldn't have wasted that 8 minutes... We were set straight... Just thought that was funny!! ☺️☺️ 


But hey! Life is great! We had Zone Conference this week! It was AMAZING! I had to speak again though... .. impromptu..And I wasn't really prepared... πŸ˜” it was literally less than a minute.. Haha we talked about obedience. It was great! I learned A TON!!! Something that really has changed my outlook on my mission was when President Marston talked about the story of Lots wife. So the story of Lots wife, we pretty much all know what happened. They were told to leave Sodom and Gomorah because it was about to be destroyed. If they looked back, the Lord told them they would turn into a pillar of salt. So they were leaving and she looked back longingly at her past life and then was turned into a pillar of salt... 

I didn't realize that I was looking back at the home life and missing things about it. Obviously, it's not a bad thing to think about home but when it distracts from the purpose, that's when it is NO Bueno!! Which is what it had started to do a little bit. It had started to affect my attitude and the Spirit being able to be completely with me. It wasn't like I was doing anything wrong, but my whole heart wasn't in the work. My thoughts were not focused on my purpose as the Lord's servant and on His people for whom I, as a missionary, am responsible for. By teaching them and being the vessel by which they are able to feel the Spirit. But that was being hindered because of my selfishness. 

So.. Little do I need to say, it was quite the wake up call. It was much needed but it was awesome!! And since Tuesday, I have been able to be much more focused and open to promptings. I have been trying to be exactly obedient, which is what brings about those miracles. So that has been really cool to see immediate blessings from trying to better myself as a missionary. 

Anyway!! So... Our dear 'gators (Investigators). Some are struggling, others are progressing pretty well. So! We found a few new ones! We met Adam. He is a member in our wards nephew! He lives right next door to them and Sister Seely felt like we should stop by so we did!! It was awesome! 

He invited us back. He asked if we could talk about the
Holy Ghost. His thoughts were that he hadn't heard a lot about the Holy Ghost. Mostly just about Heavenly Father and Jesus. So that will be exciting! He said he has been going through some hard things. He had just graduated from, Chico State and so he is in a transition stage so, for us, it's a great time to pounce! 😊 


Then, Sister Day referred us to the Wallace's, who are less active. It was crazy. So we decided to go see them. And we knocked, nobody answered so we decided to go knock on the neighbor's door. But as we were walking over there, Brother Wallace pulled up. It just happened to be the day that he randomly got off early! Coincidence? I THINK NOT!! It was crazy. Even he said that. That we were probably meant to stop by and give them a kick in the rear to get back to
church!! We also talked to his daughter Michelle who is 21. She says she would like to get baptized!! So! That's great!  She is so cute! We are really excited! We have another appointment with them!


We also met with Margurate! We had an awesome lesson with her and invited her and her son Cam to church. And guess who showed up to Sacrament!! πŸ˜€πŸ˜€ yes!! Margurate and Cam did!! It was good... It was High Counsel Sunday, and it was a little rough because the one brother speaking, didn't look up until the last 30 seconds of his talk and I thought I was gonna die.. I can only imagine how poor Cam felt. Hahaha!! But they said they would be back next week for hopefully the whole 3 hours. 😊 They're awesome! 


No Ron this week... He got a job in Eureka so he has been out of town for a long time. Hopefully we will catch him soon. We might have to push his date back again... πŸ˜• hopefully he will have to desire to meet with us and be a little more dependable. 

We didn't meet with MaryAnn either. Her and Gene are just not really progressing... Our last lesson with her, she told us she believed it was true, but she refuses to come to church. So there isn't much else we can do at this point but keep bugging her about it and hopefully she will quit being so dang stubborn... I need more charity.. We love them and we seriously want them to work out their salvation, but in order to do that they need to keep their commitments... Like the Burrell's. 

We met with the Burrell's and invited them again to church. Lily was literally begging them to go. But her mom wouldn't do it, I guess.. It makes me sad. Pray for them!! Sister Burrell was offended and hasn't gotten past it for 15 years. So yeah... Sad how many people get offended and just lose their testimony because of it.. 

Barbara is another one that makes us wanna bang our head on the wall... She is the most wishy-washy person I have ever met.... Patience is a real lesson Heavenly Father is teaching us. She calls us like 4 times a day and just wants to tell us about her problems. She says she wants to be baptized. But she just told us that neither her husband or her dad want her to "become Mormon"... So we told her we just aren't able to keep meeting with her until she decides if she wants to carry on with it ... fully committed to it. Normally, I would feel bad but she has been meeting with missionaries for many years and she still doesn't know the doctrine... It makes me wonder if she is completely accountable... But! We just love her!!! That's all we can do for her. 

We dropped Carlos. He just wanted to meet up with ladies... He asked us several times if we wanted to go to Mexico with him.. He is just into going to the gym and meeting ladies and not into coming unto Christ. So we just have to remind ourselves that 90% of our work here is planting seeds! Rarely do we get to reap them! πŸ™‚ 

Austin is officially a member of the church! He is just awesome! Such a solid kid. We taught him about the priesthood this week! And we were talking to Bishop and he said he will meet with Austin probably next week to prepare him to get the priesthood! So that will be great! It's just awesome to have seen him change and humble himself before God. It's always an amazing experience! 

We also went on exchanges with Sister Clark! She is from Kaysville, UT. We are probably related to her somehow because she is related to the Clark's in Farmington! We're related to them right...? Haha. It was amazing though! Oh man! She is such a great missionary and a great teacher! Man... Goals. She gave me a lot of feedback on how I can be better and a lot of habits that I have been taught that aren't necessarily good.. Haha. But it was awesome! And it kinda made me realize I am ready to spread my wings!! I wanna take on Corning. I love Sister Seely and all but there comes a point when ya gotta do everything on your own! There are things I don't do because I know she will do it. Terrible mentality, I know. But it's true! That's how Sister Clark's companion is too! We talked about this. 

So on September 20thI will officially take over Corning! It will be glorious!! πŸ˜€ Except for the part where I lose my "mom"... That part is really sad... But it will be good! I'm ready for that! Sister Clark is super cute! She taught me a ton! The other exchanges weren't really super beneficial.. But this one was the Best exchanges yet! 😊 

Well Family! In studies on Sunday I just came across these wonderful words and I thought about you guys: 

"Often we spend great effort in trying to increase the activity levels in our stakes. We work diligently to raise the percentages of those attending sacrament meetings. We labor to get a higher percentage of our young men on missions. We strive to improve the numbers of those marrying in the temple. All of these are commendable efforts and important to the growth of the kingdom. But when individual members and families immerse themselves in the scriptures regularly and consistently, these other areas of activity will automatically come. Testimonies will increase. Commitment will be strengthened. Families will be fortified. Personal revelation will flow...” 

“...Personal, sincere involvement in the scriptures produces faith, hope, and solutions to our daily challenges. Frequently reading, pondering, and applying the lessons of the scriptures, combined with prayer, become an irreplaceable part of gaining and sustaining a strong, vibrant testimony” 


I have seen how huge scripture study can help the family collectively and each member individually... We all need the strength that comes from that! Soooo!!!! Here comes the missionary part! Will you ALL participate in family scripture study every night?!? Even if it is just a few verses! The Book Of Mormon has such power. I know we were never super solid with that, except for when we were younger. But I know that it will bring added strength to your homes! It will make a difference in everyone's life. Everyone will feel the Spirit more abundantly at home and we all know how bad all of us need that. So pretty please? I really felt prompted to add that in here! πŸ™‚ 

I love you guys a ton!!! Thanks for all you do! The package was amazing and the bear was SOOO cute! Thanks Family & Friends! Miss you guys tons! 

I'm always praying for all y'all! 😊

Love, 


THE one and only
Sister Beadie Geadie Gear! ☺️☺️πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ 


P.S. That was just for Duck (Jackie)!!! Haha!!

Some Photos For Your Delightment!!

EXCHANGES ~ LOVE IT ~ LEARN SO MUCH!!
Sister Frost ~ Sister Clark ~ Sister Hood (ME) ~ Sister Seely

I LEARN SO MUCH ON EXCHANGES ~ LOVE IT!!
Sister Clark & Sister Hood

CALIFORNIA ROSEVILLE ZONE CONFERENCE 
AUGUST 2016
THE MOST AWESOME ZONE EVER!!
YES MOMMA ~ I WORE MY BLAZER!!
DOESN'T IT BRING BACK MEMORIES
OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PICTURES .... HAHAHA!!!


OHHHH ~ GOT SOME LOVE FROM HOME!!
THANKS GUY'S ... I LOVE YOU TOO!!


MY NEW SISTER BEAR COMPANION ~ LOVE HER!!
COMFORT FOOD... SO GREATLY APPRECIATED!!

BAGILLIONS OF BABY BANANAS ~ YUMMY!!
CHECK IT OUT - REAL TURKEYS!!  ON MY MISSION!!!
CHECK THAT ONE OFF THE MISSIONARY BUCKET LIST!!


EWWWWW ~ A DEAD MOUSE!!
CHECK THAT ONE OFF THE BUCKET LIST TOO!!

MOST TERRIBLE OUTFIT  WE CAN FIND DAY!!

Monday, August 22, 2016

SUPER PROUD OF HIM!!

Hi Everybody! 

That's exciting for Jordan and Marinda!! Such a cute baby! 

SAY WHAT??  Granny and Pa are moving!! WOAH!!!!  I didn't see that one coming!!


I don't need anything! I'm doing great! Things have been a ton better! Sorry.. This is gonna be short. I don't feel like writing but mom would shoot me if I didn't...  But just for the record. Me, Elder Laulu, Elder Call and Elder Brazier were playing a game of pig! Now these Elders are ballers! They chuck it from half court and sink it... Then there's me... Haha.. but I just wanted to brag for a sec..I BEAT THEM WITH THE GRANNY SHOTS!! And got Elder Laulu with a shot that wasn't even to the 3 line.. Haha. Just so y'all know.. πŸ˜‰ 

Well this week was awesome!! ☺️ we had a baptism this week! It was great! Austin is just awesome! He said he felt amazing after! So excited for him!! He's such a good kid! He really has been prepared by the Lord.. But yeah! It was was really cool though! Afterwards his girlfriend came up to us and gave us the biggest hugs. She was so grateful. It was really cool. I told her to give him a big hug since we can't.. Haha. But yeah! Super proud of him!! 

We also went to Melanie's sister's quiΓ±cinera...?  I dunno how to spell Spanish words... Haha.. You know what I mean! But she spent literally 10k on this party!! It's ridiculous.. But there was a lot of interesting people... Like the security guard guy that was trying to get me to dance with him.... That was terrifying!! He also said some super awkward things to Sister Seely..hahaha it was hilarious!! Too much excitement for two Mormon missionary girls... haha. Never again... But it was really good because Melanie was really hoping we would be there. So yeah. Haven't met with her for awhile but this week hopefully! 

So then yesterday we saw Carol. Haha.. She's hilarious!! Her friend LoyAnn was there. They were both going through a really hard time. And we just talked about how Christ lifts us and heals us. It was really cool!! Then we gave her a Book of Mormon and she was just opened it right then and starting reading from it. She is apparently living with Carol now so that will be convenient. 

Here's a sweet quote!! Take all that in!! "To take His name upon us means a willingness to do whatever He requires of us. “Someone has said that the price of a Christian life is the same today as always: it is simply to give all that we have, holding back nothing, to ‘give away all [our] sins to know [Him]’ (Alma 22:18). When we fall short of that standard by reason of sloth, indifference, or wickedness; when we are evil or envious, selfish, sensual, or shallow; we, in a sense at least, crucify Him afresh. And when we try consistently to be our very best, when we care for and serve others, when we overcome selfishness with love, when we place the welfare of others above our own, when we bear each other’s burdens and ‘mourn with those that mourn,’ when we ‘comfort those that stand in need of comfort, and … stand as witnesses of God at all times and in all things, and in all places’ (Mosiah 18:8–9), then we honor Him and draw from His power and become more and more like Him, growing ‘brighter and brighter,’ if we persist, ‘until the perfect day’ (D&C 50:24)” (in Conference Report, Oct. 1999, 33; or Ensign, Nov. 1999, 27)." 

So yeah!! All is great!! I just really wanna play.. But I love you all!! Thanks for all your support! 

Love always, 

Sister Hood

SOME PICTS FOR YOUR PLEASURE!!

JUST A PRETTY SUNSET
CORNING CA

 AUSTIN BAPTISM
WE ARE SO PROUD OF HIM
SISTER HOOD ~ AUSTIN ~ SISTER SEELY


EMILY & ME
COOKING UP A STORM

EMILY & NUTTY SISTER HOOD
A BUNCH OF GOOFS!!

LOVE CHILL'IN WITH EMILY!!

A SWEET LADY MADE THESE FOR US
I LOVE SLIPPERS ~ SO SNUGGLY!!
HOW DID SHE KNOW
 MY FAVORITE COLOR???

BLISTERS FROM MOWING THE LAWN
I LOVE TO GET OUT AND SERVING OTHERS ~ I HAVE MISSED MOWING THE LAWN ~ HA HA HA!!

Message From President Michael Marston

Dear Missionaries,

The Prophet Joseph Smith stated “Men and angels are to be co-workers in bringing to pass this great work.”

Psalms 91: 11
For He shall give His angels charge over thee, to keep thee in all thy ways.  They shall bear thee up in their hands, lest thou dash thy foot against a stone.



  
Doctrine and Covenants 109:22
“And we ask thee, Holy Father, that they servants may go forth from this house armed with my power, and that thy name may be upon them,
And thy glory round about them, and thine angels have charge over them;
   
  

Doctrine and Covenant 84:88
“And whosoever receiveth you, there I will be also, for I will go before your face. I will be on your right hand and on your left, and my Spirit Shall be in your hearts, and mine angels round about you, to bear you up.”

Over these past several days I have been blessed to know of the truth and reality of these scriptures as they relate to our missionaries and angels and prayers that protect us.
I would like to share with you these thoughts and experiences and impressions (as described by the missionaries involved and paraphrasing after my telephone conversations with them)

 Angels lifted and gently and softly cared for a missionary

“We were biking down a very steep hill, heading to our next appointment. My companion was ahead of me and we were going close to 20 miles per hour. From a side road came a car that was going equally fast. However, the driver did not see me as she started her very swift turn. I tried to swerve and brake to slow down but alas, I didn't turn enough. My bike hit her car in the back corner. I did a disfigured swan dive over her fender and hit the ground, My bike had snapped in to 3 pieces. It was broken in such a way that it looked as if someone had actually sawed through the front fork. Which  caused my bike to move in such a way that protected me from major damage. Because of this amazing break in the bike I only got 2 small scrapes on my knee and palm. I got up immediately and felt no pain or pressure. One of the witnesses was a sports therapist. He said that when he saw me flip over the fender at the speed I was going, he thought I was dead or at least in a coma. Angels are ministering to those who are in the Lord's work. They protected me in a very real way.”


 Angels surrounded and protected and kept safe a companionship
 As I drove through an intersection, a truck hit our passenger side fender, causing the vehicle to spin 180 degrees, after which our passenger rear quarter panel hit the truck. The truck tore through our engine block, completely mangling the front end of the vehicle. After spinning out, the rear passenger quarter panel smashed into the truck, causing it to cave in.   The front and side air bags all deployed. 




The impact of the accident caused the frame to crack on the other truck.  Both vehicles were undriveable following the accident. My companion and I were able to open the doors, get out of our car, walk away without any physical injury.  We had follow-up medical evaluation that gave us each a clean bill of health. Everyone who saw the accident exclaimed that it was a miracle there were NO injuries to anyone.  We were wearing our seat belts but know that angels were surrounding us and shielding us from injury

testify of a loving Father in Heaven and a merciful Savior.  I testify of the power of the Holy Ghost and of the existence of angels who assist us in our work.


Best regards,
President Michael F. Marston
California Roseville Mission

Monday, August 15, 2016

YEP!! I ATTENDED AA THIS WEEK!!

Hey y'all!!! 

Yes, I did get all the letters finally!! I'm mailing one to Duck and Bean. So probably like Wednesday or Thursday they should get it. But yeah! Thanks for all the letters! They're great. This week was pretty good. Some days are slower than others but that's normal. We saw lots of people and helping them to progress towards their Savior. Oh my goodness...Glad to hear all is normal. I know I'm not missing too much! HAH! πŸ˜„ 

We met with Austin a few times this week!! All is well with him! We have all the logistics figured out for his baptism this week so that will be amazing! We still have a ton to teach him because he picked a date only a couple weeks away! But! That's all good because he is a sponge and just soaks everything in. He is living back home now. He didn't have anywhere else to go because he can't live at his girlfriends house, where he was before for obvious reasons. So he isn't telling his parents he is getting baptized because that's the reason they kicked him out in the first place.. So he's just not telling them anything. Thank goodness he is 18... But yeah. Just pray for him. He has a lot of money he has to earn. He got foot surgery and his parents are making him pay it off since "he wants to be an adult now"... He also just needs to keep feeling like this is all worth it. He is being dragged through a lot. 

We finally met with Melanie!!! Ah! It was such a great lesson!!! So powerful!! We talked with her about her life. She was having a hard time because she is planning her sisters big party and broke up with her boyfriend. She read the introduction to the Book of Mormon and as she did she realize she didn't know anything about her religion so she wanted to know what was right. We helped her recognize the spirit and she was really touched by that. She said that as we were there we made the time go fast and made her have the desire to read the Book of Mormon and find the truth for herself. We asked her why she thought that. She said it must be God tell her that this was the right path. After explaining that she was feeling the Holy Ghost, she just said "wow...." we were just sitting there soaking it in!!!! She had perfect responses to the scriptures and the gospel art pictures!! It was an inspired lesson!!! SOOO amazing!!! In the middle of the lesson, she was talking and I did a no no... When I prayed with Melanie and Sister Seely- I was like "Father, help me know what to say. I have no idea what to say.." The thought immediately came "just listen". Then she asked about us being born into the church - but if we still had to come to know for ourselves. So I kinda shared my story and bore such powerful testimony that I know FOR A FACT that it's true and that this is what her Father in Heaven wants for her! It has never been that powerful before! EVER!! She was blown away by the spirit. And I was too!! She accepted the soft baptism invitation! O my goodness!! Best lesson ever!!!! We had been thinking about dropping her... So glad we didn't!!! πŸ˜„πŸ˜„πŸ˜„ we literally just witnessed her gain a testimony that it was true! How unreal is that! Coolest moment this far! 

So with Ron! It was great too!! We did set his date back to September 8th because he wasn't quite ready for his month so it's definitely a good thing. He had really be struggling with a lot of things, specifically depression. And he kinda told us that he is just having a really hard time. So after he had expressed himself, the spirit prompted me to call him to repentance. I told him that Heavenly Father and his Savior loved him so much. They want is best for him. I told him that by repenting, he will feel the relief and the peace that he was so desperately looking for. I don't remember all of what I said to him. But I remember the spirit that was there and the power that I felt and that I could see in it his face.. This big macho mechanic had tears in his eyes. We all just sat there basking in the spirit. Then we just went over the steps of repentance and he said they really hit home this time reading them through. It was just so cool to see the spirit work in him and touch him so deeply. Such a privilege to teach the Heavenly Fathers children and testify of His love and His plan for them!! 

MaryAnn is no longer progressing... She turned us away the other day. They had been in the hospital so that's understandable. But she isn't reading or praying therefore she is regressing...😫 Then with Carlos we are probably going to drop him soon. He has decided going to the gym is more effective than religion right now. He said that church was super boring.. He isn't progressing at all either. So ya know, just the typical missionary stuff. Most of a missionaries job is planting seeds. That's just how it works. It's such a blessing when you are able to reap those seeds that have been planted!! 

Something cool Sister Seely and I had brought to our attention this week was an epiphany for following up. So ya know when somebody asks you to do something and you just totally forget about it. Then when you see them next they ask you how that went. And you feel bad cuz you didn't do it. Well, that guilt will drive you to act. Because you felt bad that you didn't do that thing, you most likely find time to get it done. We had that experience this week. Our new 'gators Dan and Abby are kinda hippies. And they enjoy drawing random stuff. So they wanted us to try drawing a self portrait with our eyes closed. We totally spaced it until we saw them again. Then that night we did it because we felt bad that we hadn't done it... Funny how that works! πŸ˜Š Following up is ESSENTIAL in missionary work! 

We visited this less actives house that was right on the river. We stood out there and it was the most peaceful place I think I've ever been.. (Besides the temple.) As I stood there, I couldn't even take it all in. The river gently rolling down stream, fishing boats buzzing back up the river headed towards home. The thick green trees on the other side standing tall and looking as if they had been painted stoke by stroke. The breeze blowing just enough to feel on your face. Caught the scent of the musty river and the newly picked peaches we held by our side. The sky slowly growing darker and the bats starting to fly over head. I slowly felt like I was becoming part of the scene, almost like I was melting into it. I felt nature enveloping me into itself and I found myself free falling into it. Ah... I wanna live on the river so bad!! There is nothing to describe the beauty of the scene itself, but more so of the feeling attached to it. Probably the most beautiful place I have been in nature. Man... It was getting dark so the pictures I took wouldn't do it justice. Well, no picture would so bummer for y'all! Haha!! But I will try to take some when it's lighter outside. 

Something pretty cool. So Sister Chambers, she is a lesser-ish active and her granddaughter was in town. She didn't really have exposure to the church. So we would talk to her about Heavenly Father and how He loves her and is always there for her. She didn't really believe us and felt super uncomfortable when she felt the spirit. But she found out while she was here that her parents are getting divorced. So that is going to be really hard on her. I'm not able to relate to her that way because I have no idea what that's like (thank goodness...) but Sister Seely does. Her parents got divorced while she has been out here. So she was able to relate to her and testify to her that she can pray to Heavenly Father any time. Especially when it's hard and while she is at home dealing with everything there. It was super powerful. 

Oh!! Something crazy that happened! I never thought I would be walking into an AA(Alcoholics Anonymous) meeting.. Hahaha but I did really enjoy it. Ron invited us but he didn't even show up.. Those people are so humble. It was quite the experience. It was cool though because we got to talk to a lady named Sherry and had a lesson with her. And yes.. We did teach her in front of a Pentecostal church.. (Mission bucket list.. CHECK!!) Haha. She asked us though so I guess that's more okay, haha but yeah!! So that was awesome! There were just some really cool people. And really, the world needs the things they teach in AA. Super cool! 

Welp!! That's that for this week guys! I love you guys a ton and I appreciate all you do! Oh.. And it would be fantastic if you guys could write me before like 9:15ish. Because we usually go to the school to get wifi (which is right across from our house) that way I can read your emails before I go to bed! And for friends and stuff, if possible, it's great to get them during the week. Then I have a lot more time to respond. I can read and write them in my free time, I just can't send them until P-day. πŸ˜Š 'preciate Ch'all!! 

Love you guys!! 

Sister Hood 

PHOTOS FOR YOUR DELIGHTMENT!!






YO - MOMMA!!


EVERY THING IS JUST PEACHY!!

MASSIVE PEACHES!!
WISH'IN YOU COULD HAVE ONE??

I'M LEARNING SO MUCH MOMMA!!

ISN'T IT LOVELY!!

THIS IS AN OLIVE TREE!!

OLIVE ORCHARDS
SOMEBODY KNEW I LOVE OLIVES!!


COOK'IN CHICKEN FUH DINNAH!! JUST THOUGHT YOU'D BE PROUD !! 
πŸ˜‰